Facebook Join Us Now English On Switch to French

Competition Results

Quebec Cup — Sept. 14-15

Team

Division

500 m

200 m

2000 m*

Rank

Podium

Force

Mixed
Sport

(6th B-final)
2:17.09**

(4th D-final)
0:54.34

(11th A-final)
10:59.69

n/a

Machine

Mixed
Sport

(6th D-final)
2:26.01

(6th D-final)
0:59.79

(12th B-final)
13:13.48

n/a

Team

Division

500 m

200 m

2000 m*

Rank

Podium

Brute Force

Open
Sport

(6th B-final)
2:13.50

(5th B-final)
0:53.21

(11th A-final)
11:35.59

n/a

* The 2000 m course was 200 m long with seven turns.
** 500m preliminary time: 2:10.83 in a different boat.

Rideau Canoe Club — August 24

Team

Division

500 m

200 m

Rank

Podium

Force

Mixed

(3rd A-final)
2:13.30

(5th A-final)
0:53.93

3

Rawdon Dragon Boat Festival — Aug. 10

Team

Division

400 m

200 m

400 m

Rank

Podium

Force

Mixed

(2nd)
1:45.40

(2nd)
0:53.38

(2nd C-final)
1:45.41

7

Machine

Mixed

(3rd)
1:54.42

(3rd)
0:55.84

(2nd F-final)
1:58.94

15

Team

Division

400 m

200 m

400 m

Rank

Podium

Brute Force

Open

(1st)
1:41.80

(1st)
0:50.28

(2nd)
1:43.22

2

Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival — June 22-23

Team

Division

200 m

100 m

500 m

Rank

Podium

Force

Mixed

(6th B-final)
0:50.53

(3rd B-final)
0:25.78

(3rd B-final)
2:12.70

n/a

Lachine — June 8

Team

Division

200 m

200 m

200 m

Rank

Podium

Machine

Mixed
Sport

(4th)
0:55.51

(4th)
0:54.61

(3rd C-final)
0:57.19

n/a

H2o Open — May 25

Team

Division

500 m

500 m

2000 m

Rank

Podium

Force

Mixed
Sport

(5th)
2:15.13

(3rd C-final)
2:16.02

(3rd B-final)
10:10.83

n/a

Brute Force

Open
Sport

(5th)
2:15.41

(4th B-final)
2:17.13

(10th)
10:29,86

n/a

Pan American Club Crew Championships* —
March 22-24

* 10-person boats.

Team

Division

1000 m

2000 m

Rank

Podium

Verdun

Premier
Mixed

(5th)
5:39.06

(8th)
12:31.35

5, 8

Team

Division

500 m

200 m

Rank

Podium

Verdun

Premier
Mixed

(2nd Minor Final)
2:46.99

(2nd Minor Final)
1:06.80

6, 6

Team

Division

1000 m

2000 m

Rank

Podium

Verdun

Premier
Women

(2nd)
6:21.36

(1st)
12:38.68

2, 1

Team

Division

500 m

200 m

Rank

Podium

Verdun

Premier
Women

(2nd Major Final)
2:44.58

(2nd Major Final)
1:06.01

2, 2

Copyright © Verdun Dragon Boat Club, 2019. All rights reserved.