Quebec Cup — Sept. 18-19:

Team Division 500 m 200 m 2000 m Rank      
Adrenaline Sport (3rd A-final) 2:06.89 (1st A-final) 0:52.62 (2nd) 10:20.18 2      
Express Sport (3rd B-final) 2:09.13 (1st C-final) 0:55.36 (12th) 10:43.38 12      
Impact Community (1st D-final) 2:17.11 (4th D-final) 0:58.96 (9th) 11:22.36 16      
Juniors Community (4th G-final) 2:33.14 (1st H-final) 1:02.23 (37th) 14:17.35 37      

Drummondville Dragon Boat Festival — Aug. 28:

Impact placed 6th in the 250 m B-Final, and finished 7th in the 1000 m A-Final in what can only be described as an "interesting" festival.

Results were never posted by the event organizers.

Rawdon Dragon Boat Festival — Aug. 14:

Team 250 m 500 m Rank      
Express (1st) 1:02.996 (1st A-final) 2:11.765 1      

World Club Crew Championships — July 29-Aug. 1:

Adrenaline are the 2010 World Champions!!!

Team 2000 m 200 m 500 m Rank      
Adrenaline (1st) 8:44.881 (1st A-Final) 0:46.592 (2nd A-Final) 2:00.483 1      

Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival — July 24-25:

* Actual distance, according to GPS, was 205 m. Impact presented with bronze medal for "250 m" finish.

Team Division 500 m 250 m* Rank      
Impact Intermediate (4th C-final) 2:22.09 (3rd C-final) 0:58.22 57 | 34      

GWN Sport Regatta — July 17:

Team 200 m 500 m 2000 m Rank      
Adrenaline (3rd A-final) 0:46.91 (2nd A-final) 2:00.80 (2nd) 9:04.00 2      

Canadian National Dragon Boat Championships — July 3-4:

Express wins bronze at the national championships!

Team 200 m 500 m 2000 m Rank      
Express (3rd A-final) 0:48.200 (3rd A-final) 2:06.150 (2nd) 9:13.030 3      

Summer Splash — June 26:

* 5-sec penalty assessed to 2nd-fastest time in final race for missing the flag. Final time 2:22.08.

Team 500 m 250 m 100 m 500 m Flag Catching Rank      
Impact (3rd) 2:20.39 (2nd) 1:07.15 (4th) 0:32.06 (5th*) 2:17.08 5      

Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival — June 19-20:

Verdun DBC succeeded in placing two teams in the top 10! Express presented with silver medal for 2nd place in B-Final.

Team Division 500 m 2000 m 100 m 200 m Rank      
Adrenaline Competitive (3rd A-final) 2:00.53 (3rd) 9:11.99 (2nd) 0:23.41 (4th A-Final) 0:48.64 3      
Express Competitive (2nd B-final) 2:08.04 (4th B-final) 0:51.22 10      

Lachine Dragon Boat Festival — June 12:

Team Division 200 m Rank      
Adrenaline Sport (1st A-final) 0:52.84 1      
Impact Community (1st C-final) 0:55.62 10      

H2o Open — May 29:

Team Division 1000 m 500 m 250 m Rank      
Adrenaline Sport (1st) 4:18.43 (1st) 2:06.35 (1st) 1:02,76 1      
Express Sport (7th) 4:27.06 (9th) 2:13.59 (6th) 1:06.43 8