Quebec Cup — Sept. 15-16:

Team Division 500 m 200 m 2000 m Rank      
Adrenaline Sport (1st A-final) 2:05.43 (1st A-final) 0:49.05 (1st) 10:18.58 1      
Express Sport (2nd C-final) 2:14.37 (4th A-final) 0:51.52 (5th) 10:43.12 5      
Impact Community (5th A-final) 2:17.07 (1st A-final) 0:53.79 (1st) 11:03.62 1      

Adrenaline is also the winner of the Triple Crown.

Rawdon Dragon Boat Festival — Aug. 26:

Team 500 m Rank      
Impact (3rd A-final) 2:10.93 3      

Canadian National Dragon Boat Championships — July 27-29:

Team 500 m 200 m 2000 m Rank      
Express (3rd B-Final) 2:13.23 (3rd B-Final) 0:52.02 (7th) 9:23.55 8      

Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival — July 21-22:

Team Division 500 m 200 m Rank      
Express Premier (4th A-Final) 2:12.04 (1st B-Final) 0:52.01 8      

Club Crew World Championships — July 4-8:

Team 2000 m 200 m 500 m Rank      
Adrenaline (7th) 8:21.286 (7th A-Final) 0:46.554 (5th A-Final) 1:52.580 6      

Hong Kong Dragon Boat Carnival — July 3:

Team 500 m Rank      
Adrenaline (1st A-final) 1:58 1      

Summer Splash — June 30:

Team 500 m 200 m 100 m 500 m Flag Catching Rank      
Impact (1st) 2:14.88 (1st) 0:55.82 (1st) 0:31.00 (1st) 2:15.29 1      

Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival — June 23-24:

Team 200 m 100 m 500 m Rank      
Adrenaline (2nd A-final) 0:44.17* (2nd A-final) 0:19.29 (1st A-final) 1:58.06* 1      
Express (5th A-final) 0:46.13 (8th A-final) 0:22.01 (8th A-final) 2:05.07      
Impact (7th B-final) 0:49.16 (6th B-final) 0:24.07 (7th B-final) 2:10.28      

* Raced with 18 paddlers in preparation for the World Championships.

Lachine Dragon Boat Festival — June 9:

Team Division 200 m Rank      
Adrenaline Sport (1st A-final) 0:52.12 1      
Express Sport (3rd B-final) 0:54.02 7      
Impact Community (1st B-final) 0:56.11 5      

Pickering Dragon Boat Challenge — June 2:

Team Division 500 m 200 m 2000 m Rank      
Adrenaline Sport (2nd) 2:01.22 (4th) 0:49.74 (2nd) 9:57.54 2      

H2o Open — May 26:

Team Division 500 m 500 m 1000 m Rank      
Adrenaline Sport (1st) 2:05.83 (1st) 2:06.45 (1st) 4:02.88 1      
Express Sport (3rd) 2:11.60 (2nd) 2:14.21 (4th) 4:07.10 5      
Impact Community (2nd) 2:17.89 (4th) 2:18.98 (2nd) 4:24.36 4